Roll of Honour
The following is the Roll of Honour - overall academic toppers of Electronics and Communication Engineering for students of class admitted in 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015 under affiliation from Jawaharlal Nehru Technology University Hyderabad (JNTUH) and as an Autonomous institute for the students admitted in 2016, 2017 and 2018.
Batch: 2019 - 2023 (Autonomous) |
S No |
Roll No |
Student Name |
CGPA |
Rank |
1 |
19951A04E9 |
PEDDAKKAGARI SATHYAPAL REDDY |
9.44
| I |
2 |
19951A04M5 |
KOLLURI VISHNU |
9.12
| II |
3 |
19951A0459 |
KONDAVETI JISHITHA |
9.10
| III |
4 |
19951A04L4 |
KOLNATI VARSHINI |
9.02
| IV |
5 |
19951A0421 |
C APARNA ABHISHREE |
8.97
| V |
Batch 15: 2018 - 2022 (Autonomous) |
S No |
Roll No |
Student Name |
CGPA |
Rank |
1 |
18951A04M6 |
VEDHINI SAI YELIKE |
9.39 |
I |
2 |
18951A04E9 |
KINJARAPU SAI SIRISHA |
9.26 |
II |
3 |
18951A04C4 |
BOKKA REKHA TARUNYA |
9.24 |
III |
4 |
18951A0434 |
TUMMALA BHAVITHA |
9.09 |
IV |
5 |
18951A04J0 |
MANCHOJU SHIRISHA |
9.08 |
V |
Batch 14: 2017 - 2021 (Autonomous) |
S No |
Roll No |
Student Name |
CGPA |
Rank |
1 |
17951A0402 |
VADDEBOINA ABHIJITH TEJ |
9.27 |
I |
2 |
17951A04B7 |
CHINTHALA POOJITHA |
9.27 |
I |
3 |
17951A04C2 |
MOTHE PRANATHI |
9.24 |
II |
4 |
17951A04H4 |
MACHAVARAM SARANYA |
9.24 |
II |
5 |
17951A04K5 |
YASALA SPANDHANA |
9.23 |
III |
Batch 13: 2016 - 2020 (Autonomous) |
S No |
Roll No |
Student Name |
CGPA |
Rank |
1 |
16951A04B9 |
Mariserla Ramya |
9.61 |
I |
2 |
16951A0457 |
Manda Sineeth Kumar |
9.35 |
II |
3 |
16951A0446 |
Rondla Jhansi |
9.24 |
III |
4 |
16951A04H9 |
DVL Sravya |
9.20 |
IV |
5 |
16951A0439 |
Kalluri Harshini |
9.11 |
V |
Batch 12: 2015 - 2019 |
S No |
Roll No |
Student Name |
% of marks |
Rank |
1 |
15951A04J3 |
Shweta Verma |
82.42 |
I |
2 |
15951A04M3 |
Vamsi Krishna Muthe |
79.18 |
II |
3 |
15951A04E8 |
Pusarla Sai Hitesh |
78.57 |
III |
4 |
15951A04J9 |
Nanduri Sri Vaishnavi |
77.60 |
IV |
5 |
15951A04M6 |
Inapudi Vasavi |
76.74 |
V |
Batch 11: 2014 - 2018 |
S No |
Roll No |
Student Name |
% of marks |
Rank |
1 |
14951A04A1 |
Madhadi Srija |
79.75 |
I |
2 |
14951A04E6 |
Chakilam Revanth |
79.58 |
II |
3 |
14951A0469 |
Geetha Nagini V |
77.52 |
III |
4 |
14951A0458 |
R Ajay Kumar |
76.3 |
IV |
5 |
14951A0467 |
Chandaluri Chandana |
76.13 |
V |
Batch 10: 2013 - 2017 |
S No |
Roll No |
Student Name |
% of marks |
Rank |
1 |
13951A0487 |
R Sai Pavan Akhil |
81.45 |
I |
2 |
13951A0402 |
Manchala Sreeja |
80.4 |
II |
3 |
13951A0471 |
J R Kaushik |
79.9 |
III |
4 |
13951A0492 |
Ammagari Shravani |
79.66 |
IV |
5 |
13951A0494 |
Bongu Suma |
78.93 |
V |
Batch 9: 2012 - 2016 |
S No |
Roll No |
Student Name |
% of marks |
Rank |
1 |
12951A04E2 |
Naroju Mounika |
84.98 |
I |
2 |
12951A0447 |
Dunnala Sree Harini |
82.87 |
II |
3 |
12951A0427 |
Miriyala Nikhila Durga |
82.67 |
III |
4 |
12951A0466 |
Gandra Anunya |
81.85 |
IV |
5 |
12951A0450 |
Konduri Sri Ramya |
81.79 |
V |
Batch 8: 2011 - 2015 |
S No |
Roll No |
Student Name |
% of marks |
Rank |
1 |
11951A0498 |
Sahithy V |
85.86 |
I |
2 |
11951A0418 |
Kishore Polapally |
84.71 |
II |
3 |
11951A0435 |
Ramyasree Katta |
83.86 |
III |
4 |
12955A0410 |
Shivajyothi Yella |
83.71 |
IV |
5 |
11951A0426 |
Aresh Erroju |
83.29 |
V |
Batch 7: 2010 - 2014 |
S No |
Roll No |
Student Name |
% of marks |
Rank |
1 |
10951A0451 |
Supraja Reddy Yekula |
83.42 |
I |
2 |
10951A0411 |
Jyothi P |
83.23 |
II |
3 |
10951A0457 |
Vasavi G |
81.98 |
III |
4 |
10951A0441 |
Sindhi Madhuri R |
81.87 |
IV |
5 |
10951A0486 |
Nazia Anjum |
81.42 |
V |
Batch 6: 2009 - 2013 |
S No |
Roll No |
Student Name |
% of marks |
Rank |
1 |
09951A0449 |
Sri Sai Moulya Chandra Bose |
87.67 |
I |
2 |
09951A0454 |
Thejaswani Suddapalli |
85.31 |
II |
3 |
09951A0492 |
Santhosh Kumar Chittipolu |
83.58 |
III |
4 |
09951A0418 |
Lakshmi Soujanya Dhulipudi |
83.06 |
IV |
5 |
09951A0402 |
Aditya Kontham |
82.94 |
V |
Batch 5: 2008 - 2012 |
S No |
Roll No |
Student Name |
% of marks |
Rank |
1 |
08951A0447 |
Ranjith Kumar J |
86.50 |
I |
2 |
08951A0415 |
Harisha Sai Kodali |
85.46 |
II |
3 |
08951A0467 |
Sindhu Prasanna Reddy M |
85.25 |
III |
4 |
08951A0459 |
Sai Prasanna M |
84.80 |
IV |
5 |
08951A0440 |
Rahul Gajula |
83.05 |
V |
Batch 4: 2007 - 2011 |
S No |
Roll No |
Student Name |
% of marks |
Rank |
1 |
07951A0461 |
Sai Raju P |
84.04 |
I |
2 |
07951A0404 |
Arun Kumar Sharma |
82.82 |
II |
3 |
07951A0431 |
Priyanka Galla |
80.62 |
III |
4 |
07951A0446 |
Anvesha Palapati |
80.30 |
IV |
5 |
07951A0438 |
Riti Rahul Deshmukh |
80.26 |
V |
Batch 3: 2006 - 2010 |
S No |
Roll No |
Student Name |
% of marks |
Rank |
1 |
06951A0403 |
Archana P |
83.87 |
I |
2 |
06951A0428 |
Raghu Kiran Y |
81.40 |
II |
3 |
06951A0420 |
Mehul Bardia |
80.40 |
III |
4 |
06951A0486 |
Krishna K |
79.50 |
IV |
5 |
06951A0466 |
Sandeep Kumar B |
78.78 |
V |
Batch 2: 2005 - 2009 |
S No |
Roll No |
Student Name |
% of marks |
Rank |
1 |
05951A0450 |
Sundara Ram M |
81.19 |
I |
2 |
05951A0432 |
Praveena A |
78.79 |
II |
3 |
05951A0420 |
Mowlali P |
78.56 |
III |
4 |
05951A0446 |
Sneha M |
77.78 |
IV |
5 |
05951A0442 |
Sai Prasad K H |
76.40 |
V |
Batch 1: 2004 - 2008 |
S No |
Roll No |
Student Name |
% of marks |
Rank |
1 |
04951A0408 |
Govind Choudary |
75.76 |
I |
2 |
04951A0455 |
Tulasi Bakshi |
74.34 |
II |
3 |
04951A0445 |
Sowjanya U |
73.93 |
III |
4 |
05955A0403 |
Rajashree T |
73.35 |
IV |
5 |
04951A0407 |
Goutham Kumar K |
72.16 |
V |