IARE Best Engineering College In Hyderabad
Campus Placements 2024 : MICROSOFT (2)    ||     ZSCALER (6)    ||     AMADEUS (5)    ||     EPAM (27)    ||     ACCOLITE DIGITAL (6)    ||     LUMEN (2)    ||     SEARS (7)    ||     VIRTUSA (5)    ||     ARCADIS IBI (4)    ||     BYTERIDGE (2)    ||     COGNIZANT (1)    ||     ACCENTURE (266)    ||     IBM (4)    ||     UST Global (35)    ||     CAPGEMINI (8)    ||     JBM (14)    ||     GREENBOX (8)    ||    
Campus Placements 2023 : AMAZON (10)    ||     EPAM (11)    ||     AMADEUS (2)    ||     JSW GROUP (2)    ||     SEARS (31)    ||     DBS Bank (13)    ||     ACCOLITE DIGITAL (3)    ||     VIRTUSA (126)    ||     LUMEN (4)    ||     TCS (63)    ||     TASL (3)    ||     TATA TECHNOLOGIES (6)    ||     HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES (7)    ||     LEGATO HEALTH (5)    ||     DXC TECHNOLOGY (219)    ||     TVARANA (4)    ||     MPHASIS (4)    ||     YAMAHA (20)    ||     ACCENTURE (216)    ||     ERNST & YOUNG (38)    ||     COGNIZANT (131)    ||     LTI (51)    ||     TECH MAHINDRA (5)    ||     DELTAX (1)    ||     SMARTSOC SOLUTIONS (1)    ||     BYTERIDGE (1)    ||     TECHNOVERT (6)    ||     QUEST GLOBAL (4)    ||     VERZEO (5)    ||     CES IT (5)    ||    
It is a matter of great pride that the Institute of Aeronautical Engineering (IARE) is ranked one among the Top 200 best Engineering colleges as per NIRF (National Institutional Ranking Framework), Ministry of Education (MoE), Govt. of India since 2017.

Course Expert Team (CET)

The course expert team is responsible in exercising the central domain of expertise in developing and renewing the curriculum and assessing its quality and effectiveness to the highest of professional standards.

The functions of the Course Expert Team are to:

  • Curriculum, including establishing prerequisites.
  • Inform the Academic Committee the 'day-to-day' matters as are relevant to the offered courses.
  • Consider student and staff feedback on the efficient and effective development of the relevant courses.
  • Review the following: Course Descriptions (Prerequisites, Course Objectives, Course Outcomes, Course Outcomes mapping to Program Outcomes / Program Specific Outcomes, Articulation Matrix); Delivery of Modules; Module Outlines; Module Assessment Tasks; Development of Course Full Stack; Review Course Outcomes and Program Outcomes / Program Specific Outcomes Assessment reports.

Course Groups and Faculty Expertise

S.No Course Specialization Course Name Designation
1 Computer Networks & Security
  • Computer Networks
  • Mobile Computing
  • Network Security & Cryptography
  • Computer Forensics
  • Cyber Security
  • Database Security
  • Information Security
  • Cyber Physical Systems
  • Network Automation
  • Wireless Sensor Networks
Dr. M Purushotham Reddy Convener
Dr. P Ravi Kumar Member
Mr. R Suvarna Rao Member
2 Computer Application Development
  • Web Technologies
  • Linux Internals / programming
  • Cloud Computing
  • Web services
  • Object Oriented Analysis and Design
Ms. C S L Vijaya Durga Convener
Mr. G Vinesh Member
3 Computer Programming Languages
  • Python Programming
  • Programming for Problem Solving C
  • Data Structures
  • Design and Analysis of Algorithms
  • Programming with Objects
  • C# & .NET framework
  • Advanced Java Programming
Ms. K Lakshmi Narayanamma Convener
Mr. E Raju Member
Ms. S Swarna Keerthi Member
4 Database Management
  • Data Base Management Systems
  • Data Warehousing and Mining
  • Big Data Analytics
  • Advance Data Bases
Dr. B Rama Devi Convener
Ms. B Varasree Member
Ms. N Venkata Sireesha Member

Copyright © 2024 iare.ac.in. All Rights Reserved