IARE Best Engineering College In Hyderabad
Campus Placements 2022 : AMAZON (8)    ||     CAPGEMINI (157)    ||     TCS (116)    ||     COGNIZANT (235)    ||     IBM (38)    ||     ACCENTURE (263)    ||     WIPRO (316)    ||     LTI (20)    ||     JWS GROUP (3)    ||     INFOSYS (18)    ||     HEXAWARE (12)    ||     MPHASIS (157)    ||     ACCOLITE (10)    ||     EPAM SYSTEMS (1)    ||     TEMENOS (10)    ||     VALUELABS (37)    ||     OPTUM (7)    ||     VIRTUSA (59)    ||     MU SIGMA (23)    ||     AMADEUS (3)    ||     TVARANA (3)    ||     VERZEO (25)    ||     ZENSAR (40)    ||     REVATURE (6)    ||     CLOUD 4C (1)    ||     DBS (37)    ||     INFOR (10)    ||     ADANI GROUP (3)    ||     DELOITTE (7)    ||     ALIENS GROUP (1)    ||     BYJUS (2)    ||     ITC INFOTECH (12)    ||     BELCAN (7)    ||     WILEY - MTHREE (3)    ||    
It is a matter of great pride that the Institute of Aeronautical Engineering (IARE) is ranked one among the Top 200 best Engineering colleges as per NIRF (National Institutional Ranking Framework), Ministry of Education (MoE), Govt. of India since 2017.

Course Expert Team (CET)

The course expert team is responsible in exercising the central domain of expertise in developing and renewing the curriculum and assessing its quality and effectiveness to the highest of professional standards.

The functions of the Course Expert Team are to:

  • Curriculum, including establishing prerequisites.
  • Inform the Academic Committee the 'day-to-day' matters as are relevant to the offered courses.
  • Consider student and staff feedback on the efficient and effective development of the relevant courses.
  • Review the following: Course Descriptions (Prerequisites, Course Objectives, Course Outcomes, Course Outcomes mapping to Program Outcomes / Program Specific Outcomes, Articulation Matrix); Delivery of Modules; Module Outlines; Module Assessment Tasks; Development of Course Full Stack; Review Course Outcomes and Program Outcomes / Program Specific Outcomes Assessment reports.

Course Groups and Faculty Expertise

S.No Course Specialization Course Name Designation
1 Computer Networks & Security
  • Computer Networks
  • Mobile Computing
  • Network Security & Cryptography
  • Computer Forensics
  • Cyber Security
  • Database Security
  • Information Security
  • Cyber Physical Systems
  • Network Automation
  • Wireless Sensor Networks
Dr. M Purushotham Reddy Convener
Ms. P Hemalatha Member
Mr. S VInod Kumar Member
2 Recent Technologies
  • Machine Learning
  • Image Processing
  • Soft Computing
  • Internet of Things
  • Artificial Intelligence & Expert Systems
  • Neural Networks and Deep Learning
  • Natural Language Processing
  • Virtual Reality and Augmentation
  • Fundamentals of Blockchain Technology
  • Intelligent System Design
  • Pattern Recognition
Dr. P Ravi Kumar Convener
Mr. A Krishna Chaitanya Member
Ms. C S L Vijaya Durga Member
3 Core Competency
  • Compiler Design
  • Computer Organization & Architecture
  • Operating Systems
  • Discrete Mathematical Structures
  • Theory of Computation
  • Information Retrieval System
  • Advanced Operating System
  • Advanced Algorithms
  • Information Theory
  • Fundamentals of Optimization Techniques
  • Human Computer Interaction
Dr. P L Srinivasa Murthy Convener
Dr. P Ravi Kumar Member
Ms. B Pravallika Member
4 Computer Application Development
  • Web Technologies
  • Linux Internals / programming
  • Cloud Computing
  • Web services
  • Object Oriented Analysis and Design
Mr. A Krishna Chaitanya Convener
Mr. Rajesh Kumar Bhavani Member
5 Project Development
  • Software Engineering
  • Software Testing Methodologies
  • Software Project Management
  • Software Requirements Estimation
  • Software Process and Project Management
  • Software Quality Management
  • E-Commerce
Mr. U Sivaji Convener
Mr. G Chandra Sekhar Member
6 Computer Programming Languages
  • Python Programming
  • Programming for Problem Solving C
  • Data Structures
  • Design and Analysis of Algorithms
  • Programming with Objects
  • C# & .NET framework
  • Advanced Java Programming
Ms. K Lakshmi Narayanamma Convener
Ms. P Hemalatha Member
Ms. R Anuradha Member
7 Database Management
  • Data Base Management Systems
  • Data Warehousing and Mining
  • Big Data Analytics
  • Advance Data Bases
Mr. A Praveen Convener
Ms. B Pravallika Member

Copyright © 2022 iare.ac.in. All Rights Reserved