IARE Best Engineering College In Hyderabad
Campus Placements 2022 : AMAZON (8)    ||     CAPGEMINI (157)    ||     TCS (116)    ||     COGNIZANT (235)    ||     IBM (38)    ||     ACCENTURE (263)    ||     WIPRO (316)    ||     LTI (20)    ||     JWS GROUP (3)    ||     INFOSYS (18)    ||     HEXAWARE (12)    ||     MPHASIS (157)    ||     ACCOLITE (10)    ||     EPAM SYSTEMS (1)    ||     TEMENOS (10)    ||     VALUELABS (37)    ||     OPTUM (7)    ||     VIRTUSA (59)    ||     MU SIGMA (23)    ||     AMADEUS (3)    ||     TVARANA (3)    ||     VERZEO (25)    ||     ZENSAR (40)    ||     REVATURE (6)    ||     CLOUD 4C (1)    ||     DBS (37)    ||     INFOR (10)    ||     ADANI GROUP (3)    ||     DELOITTE (7)    ||     ALIENS GROUP (1)    ||     BYJUS (2)    ||     ITC INFOTECH (12)    ||     BELAN (7)    ||     WILEY - MTHREE (3)    ||    
Ranked 159 among Top 200 Engineering Institutions in National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF 2021) declared by Ministry of Education, Govt. of India.

Course Expert Team (CET)

The course expert team is responsible in exercising the central domain of expertise in developing and renewing the curriculum and assessing its quality and effectiveness to the highest of professional standards.

The functions of the Course Expert Team are to:

  • Curriculum, including establishing prerequisites.
  • Inform the Academic Committee the 'day-to-day' matters as are relevant to the offered courses.
  • Consider student and staff feedback on the efficient and effective development of the relevant courses.
  • Review the following: Course Descriptions (Prerequisites, Course Objectives, Course Outcomes, Course Outcomes mapping to Program Outcomes / Program Specific Outcomes, Articulation Matrix); Delivery of Modules; Module Outlines; Module Assessment Tasks; Development of Course Full Stack; Review Course Outcomes and Program Outcomes / Program Specific Outcomes Assessment reports.

Course Groups and Faculty Expertise

S.No Course Specialization Course Name Designation
1 AI Powered Courses
  • Foundations of Machine Learning
  • Artificial intelligence and Expert Systems
  • Artificial Neural Networks
  • Introduction to Robotics
  • Machine Learning and Pattern Recognition
  • Deep Neural Networks
  • Social Computing Systems
  • Natural Language Processing
  • Intelligent Information Retrieval
  • Reinforcement Learning
  • Computational Intelligence
  • Bio-Inspired Computing
  • Cognitive Science
  • Game Programming
  • Game AI
  • Fuzzy Logic Systems
Dr. B Padmaja Convener
Ms. V Jalaja Member
2 Image and Computer Vision
  • Image and Speech Processing
  • Computer Vision
  • Human Computer Interaction
  • Computer Graphics and Visualization
  • Graph Algorithms and Mining
  • Multiple View Geometry in Computer Vision
  • Game Programming
  • Augmented Reality and Virtual Reality
Dr. P Chandana Convener
Ms. M Kalaiarasi Member
Ms. T Sahiti Member
3 Core Competencies
  • Computer Organization and Architecture
  • Operating System
  • Data Structures
  • Design and Analysis of Algorithms
  • Object Oriented Software Engineering
  • Web Application Development
  • Theory of Computation
  • Wireless Sensor Networks
  • Cyber law and Ethics
  • Cyber Physical Systems
  • Principles of Compiler Design
  • Database Management System
  • Computer Networks
  • Principles and Design of IoT Systems
  • Network Security and Cryptography
  • Digital Security
  • Cyber Security
  • Digital Forensics
Dr. G Ramu Convener
Ms. B Shashirekha Member
4 Data Analytics
  • Statistical Foundations of Data Science
  • Predictive Data Analytics
  • Advanced Social, Text and Media Analytics
  • Cloud Application Development
  • Big Data Analytics
Dr. CH V Rama Padmaja Convener
Ms. G Akhila Member

Copyright © 2022 iare.ac.in. All Rights Reserved