IARE Best Engineering College In Hyderabad
Campus Placements 2024 : MICROSOFT (2)    ||     ZSCALER (6)    ||     AMADEUS (5)    ||     EPAM (27)    ||     ACCOLITE DIGITAL (6)    ||     LUMEN (2)    ||     SEARS (7)    ||     VIRTUSA (5)    ||     ARCADIS IBI (4)    ||     BYTERIDGE (2)    ||     COGNIZANT (1)    ||     ACCENTURE (266)    ||     IBM (4)    ||     UST Global (35)    ||     CAPGEMINI (8)    ||     JBM (14)    ||     GREENBOX (8)    ||    
Campus Placements 2023 : AMAZON (10)    ||     EPAM (11)    ||     AMADEUS (2)    ||     JSW GROUP (2)    ||     SEARS (31)    ||     DBS Bank (13)    ||     ACCOLITE DIGITAL (3)    ||     VIRTUSA (126)    ||     LUMEN (4)    ||     TCS (63)    ||     TASL (3)    ||     TATA TECHNOLOGIES (6)    ||     HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES (7)    ||     LEGATO HEALTH (5)    ||     DXC TECHNOLOGY (219)    ||     TVARANA (4)    ||     MPHASIS (4)    ||     YAMAHA (20)    ||     ACCENTURE (216)    ||     ERNST & YOUNG (38)    ||     COGNIZANT (131)    ||     LTI (51)    ||     TECH MAHINDRA (5)    ||     DELTAX (1)    ||     SMARTSOC SOLUTIONS (1)    ||     BYTERIDGE (1)    ||     TECHNOVERT (6)    ||     QUEST GLOBAL (4)    ||     VERZEO (5)    ||     CES IT (5)    ||    
It is a matter of great pride that the Institute of Aeronautical Engineering (IARE) is ranked one among the Top 200 best Engineering colleges as per NIRF (National Institutional Ranking Framework), Ministry of Education (MoE), Govt. of India since 2017.

Course Expert Team (CET)

The course expert team is responsible in exercising the central domain of expertise in developing and renewing the curriculum and assessing its quality and effectiveness to the highest of professional standards.

The functions of the Course Expert Team are to:

  • Curriculum, including establishing prerequisites.
  • Inform the Academic Committee the 'day-to-day' matters as are relevant to the offered courses.
  • Consider student and staff feedback on the efficient and effective development of the relevant courses.
  • Review the following: Course Descriptions (Prerequisites, Course Objectives, Course Outcomes, Course Outcomes mapping to Program Outcomes / Program Specific Outcomes, Articulation Matrix); Delivery of Modules; Module Outlines; Module Assessment Tasks; Development of Course Full Stack; Review Course Outcomes and Program Outcomes / Program Specific Outcomes Assessment reports.

Course Groups and Faculty Expertise

S.No Course Specialization Course Name Designation
1 Computer Networks and Network Security
  • Computer Networks
  • Cyber Security
  • Cyber Critical System
  • Internet of Things
Dr. Ch Srinivasulu Convener
Ms. T Jayasri Devi Member
Ms. K Aishwarya Member
2 Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
  • Machine Learning
  • Image Processing
  • Multi-core Architectures
  • Pattern Recognition
  • Soft Computing
  • Neural Networks and Deep Learning
  • Neural Language Processing
  • Virtual Reality
  • Fundamentals of Block Chain Technology
Dr. S Janardhana Rao Convener
Dr. D. Durga Bhavani Member
Ms. Ch Srividya Member
3 Systems Programing
  • Compiler Design
  • Computer Organization & Architecture
  • Operating Systems
  • Advanced Computer Architecture
  • Operating System
  • Principles of Operating System
  • Theory of Computation
  • Human-Computer Interaction
  • Information Retrieval System
Dr. B J D Kalyani Convener
Mr. RM Noorullah Member
Ms. A Harika Member
4 Computing & Application Development
  • Web Application Development
  • Theory of Computation
  • Cloud Application Development
  • High-Performance Computing
  • Quantum Computing
  • Edge Computing
  • UBIQUITOUS Computing
Dr. B Madhavi Devi Convener
Ms. A Suresh Kumar Member
Mr. N Shalini Member
5 Software Development
  • Software Engineering
  • Software Testing Methodologies
  • Software Quality Management
  • Software Architecture and Design Patterns
  • Object Oriented Software Engineering
  • Software Reliability
  • Software Project Management
Dr. M Lakshmi Prasad Convener
Mr. N Raja Sekhar Member
Ms. K Aswini Member
Ms. Ch Veena Member
6 Computer Programming Languages
  • Python Programming
  • Programming for Problem-Solving using C
  • Data Structures
  • Design and Analysis of Algorithms
  • Programming with Objects
  • JAVA Programming
  • Linux Programming
  • Systems Sofware
  • Rust Programming
Dr. J Sirisha Devi Convener
Dr. P Govardhan Member
Mr. E Krishna Rao Patro Member
Ms. A Harika Member
Ms. D Swetha Member
7 Database Management
  • Data Base Management Systems
  • Data Warehousing and Mining
  • Big Data Analytics
  • Data Mining and Knowledge Discovery
  • Data Handling and Visualization
  • Advanced Social Media and Text analytics
Dr. K Suvarchala Convener
Ms. K Rashmi Member
Ms. M Geetha Yadav Member

Copyright © 2024 iare.ac.in. All Rights Reserved