Freshman Class Toppers

Batch: 2013 - 2017
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank Branch
1 13951A2141 Syed Rizwan Quadri 91.20 I AE
2 13951A2119 Meghana Devi P 88.70 II AE
3 13951A0244 Yashwanth Reddy S 87.40 III EEE
4 13951A0487 Sai Pavan Akhil R 87.00 IV ECE
5 13951A2112 Kumar Sai Jonnala 85.60 V AE
6 13951A2121 Naga Sai Meghana Rani Kauta 85.60 V AE
7 13951A0243 Yagna Reddy Badvel 85.60 V EEE
Batch: 2012 – 2016
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank Branch
1 12951A0447 Sree Harini Dunnala 89.80 I ECE
2 12951A0449 Sri Harini Kurma 88.00 II ECE
3 12951A04F4 Rajanikanth Madishetti 87.80 III ECE
4 12951A0427 Nikhila Durga Miriyala 87.60 IV ECE
5 12951A0450 Sri Ramya Konduri 86.30 V ECE
Batch: 2011 -2015
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank Branch
1 11951A21F3 Harshini Thirunagari 92.90 I AE
2 11951A2141 Ankita Jain 91.50 II AE
3 11951A0444 Sangeetha A 88.80 III ECE
4 11951A0498 Sahithy V 88.60 IV ECE
5 11951A21G3 Syeda Maljha Fatima 88.00 V AE
Batch: 2010 – 2014
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank Branch
1 10951A0469 Dileep Chakravarthy S N          91.00    I ECE
2 10951A0334 Rohan Annavarapu 90.80    II ME
3 10951A0572 Kavya A 90.30    III CSE
4 10951A0477 Komala Deepthi S 90.10    IV ECE
5 10951A2153 Tara Pavan Kumar Palakollu 89.20    V AE
Batch: 2009 – 2013
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank Branch
1 09951A0557 Abinash Bandaru                  93.80    I CSE
2 09951A21B4 Srujana Padakanti                90.40    II AE
3 09951A0449 Sri Sai Moulya Chandra Bose      90.10    III ECE
4 09951A0227 Pooja Srivastava                 89.90    IV EEE
5 09951A0223 Naga Sai Bhramara Anantharaju    89.90    IV EEE
6 09951A2147 Shiva Harsh Pothula              89.70    V AE
Batch: 2008 - 2012
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank Branch
1 08951A0443 Rajeshwari V                     85.55    I ECE
2 08951A2113 Gayatri Balusa                   85.46    II AE
3 08951A2122 Khaja Moinuddin S B             85.27    III AE
4 08951A0418 Karthik Juluru                   85.09    IV ECE
5 08951A2148 Raju Battula                     84.88    V AE
Batch: 2007 - 2011
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank Branch
1 07951A0461 Sai Raju P                       87.64    I ECE
2 07951A0404 Arun Kumar Sharma                84.45    II ECE
3 07951A0417 Laxmi Tulasi B                   84.18    III ECE
4 07951A1214 Kirti Jadaun                     84.00    IV IT
5 07951A0420 Madhu Pavani Madala              82.09    V ECE
Batch: 2006 - 2010
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank Branch
1 06951A1201 Agarwal Ritu                     89.02    I EEE
2 06951A0591 Sai Tulasi N                     87.91    II CSE
3 06951A0522 Lavanya N                        87.63    III CSE
4 06951A0534 Sai Phanideep  D V               87.26    IV CSE
5 06951A1250 Vinay S                          86.14    V IT
Batch: 2005 - 2009
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank Branch
1 05951A0420 Mowlali P                        86.98    I ECE
2 05951A1258 Usha Tejasvi                     85.86    II IT
3 05951A0516 Kushal Soni                      84.37    III CSE
4 05951A0554 Deepthi C                        83.44    IV CSE
5 05951A0567 Praneeth Varma G V              82.88    V CSE
Batch: 2004 - 2008
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank Branch
1 04951A2147 Akhilesh Chandra Reddy K         90.30    I AE
2 04951A0553 Harica P                         87.46    II CSE
3 04951A2143 Vinila Rao T                     83.70    III AE
4 04951A2183 Srihari T V 83.20    IV AE
5 04951A2130 Sowmya B 82.80    V AE
Batch: 2003 - 2007
S No HT No. Student Name % of marks Rank Branch
1 03951A2152 Sushma D 87.30    I AE
2 03951A2155 Syed Zafarulla 81.40    II AE
3 03951A2135 Ramu A  81.30    III AE
4 03951A2107 Balu Hitendra V  81.10    IV AE
5 03951A2158 Vasavi G 80.10    V AE
6 03951A2148 Sruthi Chindam                   80.10    V AE